Oil expressed from the nuts of the sweet almond tree is very lubricating & an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. Rich in Vitamin A and is very high in Fatty Acids. Traditionally used by massage therapists as it is light weight and gives good working time.
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
CAS # 8007-69-0 ;
SAP Value: 190 - 200 ;
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: .137
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: .193
Shelf Life: 12-18 months; Best before June 2021